Murray Bridge Racing Club Summer Raceday results

File photo.

File photo.

Results from the Murray Bridge Racing Club’s Summer Raceday held on Wednesday, Febraury, 8.

Race one

1st Henry The Dolphin trained by Mark Faust, jockey Simon Price; 2nd Discem trained by Dean Saxon, jockey Matthew Poon; 3rd Exalted Tyson trained by Rob Wilkinson, jockey Ben Claridge; 4th Duxeva trained by Greg Lesnikowski, jockey Zac Spain.

Race two

1st Wicked Rhythm trained by Greg Lesnikowski, jockey Ms Jamie Kah; 2nd Dancing Journey trained by Leon Macdonald and Andrew Gluyas, jockey Clare Lindop; 3rd Voldane trained by Gillian Davey, jockey Ben Claridge; 4th Occident trained by Michael Hickmott, jockey Justin Huxtable.

Race three

1st Flying Pan trained by Phillip Stokes, jockey Dom Toumeur; 2nd Jagrap trained by Paul Beshara, jockey Ms Jamie Kah; 3rd Joe Bowditch trained by Lloyd Kennewell, jockey Joe Bowditch; 4th Cerro Blanco trained by David Tootell, jockey Zac Spain.

Race four

1st On The Line trained by Matthew Seyers, jockey Dom Toumeur; 2nd Princess Leah trained by Paul Seater, jockey Jason Holder; 3rd Electric Sky trained by Brenton Jones, jockey Justin Huxtable; 4th Washerwoman trained by Gordon Richards, jockey Ms Jamie Kah.

Race five

1st Oamaru Owl trained by Brian Mueller, jockey Jason Holder; 2nd Kurkova trained by Jordan Frew, jockey Justin Huxtable; 3rd Mine Craft trained by John Peacock, jockey Joe Bowditch; 4th Shelby Apples trained by David Halliday, jockey Paul Gatt.

Race six

1st Watch The Wolf trained by Kevin and Heather Frew, jockey Damien Thornton; 2nd Battle Of Hastings trained by Stephen Paynter, jockey Joe Bowditch; 3rd Flying Paris trained by Damien Batters, jockey Ms Jamie Kah; 4th Vemon trained by Dean Saxon, jockey Ms Emily Finnegan.

Race seven

1st Another Man’s Gain trained by Dick Leech, jockey Ms Mollie Clark; 2nd Tuscan Fever trained by Trevor Danise and Natasha Starr, jockey Ms Eran Boyd; 3rd Miss Murra trained by Wayne Francis and Glen Kent, jockey Cody Collins; 4th Costa Lante trained by Sue Jaensch, jockey Ms Stephanie Thornton.

Race eight

1st See Me Rollin’ trained by Shane Oxlade, jockey Zac Spain; 2nd Just Kappy trained by Brian Mueller, jockey Matthew Poon; 3rd Molly The Snip trained by Ken Matson, jockey Sairyn Fawke; 4th Swingitlikesayers trained by Kym Healy, jockey Cody Collins.

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop